Full work history


 

Projection Design

Hope, Part II of A Mexican Trilogy (Midwest Premiere) Teatro Vista - Chicago, IL Ricardo Gutierrez (Director)
Newsies The Broadway Musical Paramount Theatre - Aurora, IL Jim Corti (Director)
Oklahoma! Broadway at Music Circus - Sacramento, CA Linda Goodrich (Director)
August Rush (World Premiere) Paramount Theatre - Aurora, IL John Doyle (Director)
The Total Bend Haven Theatre - Chicago, IL Lili-Anne Brown (Director)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL Jonathan Berry (Director)
Borealis The House Theatre of Chicago - Chicago, IL Monty Cole (Director)
The Full Monty Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Michael Querio (Director)
Annie Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
Burnham's Dream Lost and Found Prod. - Chicago, IL Erik Wagner (Director)
Columbinus (Co-projection design) The Yard - Chicago, IL Mechelle Moe (Director)
Cendrillon North Park Opera - Chicago, IL Susan Payne O'Brien (Director)
Women Laughing Alone With Salad (Midwest Premiere) Theater Wit! - Chicago, IL Devon de Mayo (Director)
Elf: The Musical Paramount Theatre - Aurora, IL Amber Mak (Director)
Mary Poppins Children's Theatre of Charlotte - Charlotte, NC Michael Bobbitt (Director)
Paddle To The Sea Third Coast Percussion - Chicago, IL Leslie Danzig (Director)
West Side Story Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
Newsies Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Michael Querio (Director)
Mamma Mia Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
Cinderella: The Remix The Theatre School DePaul University - Chicago, IL Coya Paz Brownrigg, PhD (Director)
Dialogue of the Carmelites Northwestern Bienen School of Music - Chicago, IL Michael Ehrman (Director)
The Christians Cockroach Theatre Company - Las Vegas, NV Mindy Woodhead (Director)
The Great and Terrible Wizard of Oz The House Theatre of Chicago - Chicago, IL Tommy Rapley (Director)
Earthquakes In London (World Premiere) Steep Theatre - Chicago, IL Jonathan Berry (Director)
The Christians Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL Kenneth Freeman (Director)
The Burials (World Premiere)Ę Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL Erica Weiss (Director)
A Walk In The Woods Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Patrick Belics (Director)
Hair Northwestern University Matt Hawkins (Director)
Connected Collaboraction Theatre - Chicago, IL Anthony Moseley (Director)
Alice In Wonderland Evanston Dance Ensemble Christina Ernst (Director)
The Compass Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL Michael Rohd (Director)
1984 Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL Hallie Gordon (Director)
Moby Dick Workshop (Co-projection design) Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL Blair Thomas (Puppeteer)
Persuasion (Associate designer) Chamber Opera Chicago UK Tour John Boesche (Proj. Designer)
Into The Woods Tryon Festival Theatre (UIUC) Jessi D. Hill (Director)
Oh What a Lovely War Studio Theatre (UIUC) Robert G. Anderson (Director)
Persuasion (Associate designer) Chamber Opera Chicago UK Tour John Boesche (Proj. Designer)
O Beautiful Studio Theatre (UIUC) Gina Rattan (Director)

Lighting Design

Hope, Part II of A Mexican Trilogy (Midwest Premiere) Teatro Vista - Chicago, IL Ricardo Gutierrez (Director)
Pump Boys and Dinettes Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
Annie Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
The Full Monty Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Michael Querio (Director)
Annie Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO Jeff Duke (Director)
Burnham's Dream Lost and Found Prod. - Chicago, IL Erik Wagner (Director)
Paddle To The Sea Third Coast Percussion - Chicago, IL Leslie Danzig (Director)
Seminar Spartans Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Daniel Sappington (Director)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Stephens College - Columbia, MO Lamb Hedge (Director)
Dialogue of the Carmelites Northwestern Bienen School of Music - Chicago, IL Michael Ehrman (Director)
American Hwangap A-Squared Theatre Workshop - Chicago, IL Helen Young (Director)
A Walk In The Woods Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Patrick Belics (Director)
Hair Northwestern University - Chicago, IL Matt Hawkins (Director)
The Hunger Games: The Exhibition Imagine Exhibitions Inc. (Innovation Hangar) Natalie Zaller (Production Manager)
Jake's Women Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Skye Robinson Hillis (Director)
Moby Dick Workshop Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL Blair Thomas (Puppeteer)
Cowboy versus Samurai A-Squared Theatre Workshop - Chicago, IL Marc Rita (Director)
On An Average Day Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Ray Frewen (Director)
The Hunger Games: The Exhibition Imagine Exhibitions Inc. (Discovery Time Square) Natalie Zaller (Production Manager)
Into The Woods Tryon Festival Theatre (UIUC) Jessi Hill (Director)
Ching Chong Chinaman A-Squared Theatre Workshop - Chicago, IL Giau Truong (Director)
Closer Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Patrick Belics (Director)
Big Fish Ball Ping Tom Park - Chicago, IL Friends of The Chicago River
Sea Monsters Revealed - Aquatic Bodies Base Entertainment (Georgia Aquarium) Natalie Dolan (Production Manager)
February Dance - Hybridity Colwell Playhouse Theatre (UIUC) Cynthia Oliver (Concert Director)
The Tempest Colwell Playhouse Theatre (UIUC) Robert G. Anderson (Director)
SPY - The Secret World of Espionage Base Entertainment (The Franklin Institute) Natalie Dolan (Production Manager)
The Normal Heart Studio Theate (UIUC) Henson Keys (Director)
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Tri-C Jazz Fest (Playhouse Square) Leslie Moynihan (Production)
David Sanborn Trio Tri-C Jazz Fest (Playhouse Square) Leslie Moynihan (Production)
Audio Technica 50th Awards Banquette Akron Art Museum - Akron, OH Steve Savanyu
13 Most American Dreams Cleveland Public Theatre - Cleveland, OH Pandora Robertson (Director)
I Fight Cleveland Public Theatre - Cleveland, OH Kimberly Karpanty (Choreographer)
Top Girls Case Western Reserve Uni. - Cleveland, OH Cathy Albers (Director)
Dawning Cleveland Public Theatre - Cleveland, OH Kimberly Karpanty (Choreographer)
Spring Into Dance University of Akron - Akron, OH Terpsichore Dance Group
Noto Fashion Show Maiden Lane - Akron, OH Noto Fashion Boutique
Godspell St. Joseph Academy - Cleveland, OH Kevin Joseph Kelly (Director)
Blood Brothers The Cassidy Theatre - Cleveland, OH Trinidad Snider (Director)
Noto Fashion Show The Uncorked Wine Bar Gallery - Akron, OH Noto Fashion Boutique

Content Creation and Animation

7 Soliloquies Art On The Mart John Boesche (Art Director)
2018 Boardwalk to Broadway Cabaret (content creation) Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, IL Jeff Duke (Director)
2017 Boardwalk to Broadway Cabaret (content creation) Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, IL Jeff Duke (Director)
Faceless (animation) Northlight Theatre - Chicago, IL Stephan Mazurek (Projection Designer)
The Life of Galileo (animation) Remy Bumppo - Chicago, IL John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Baldwin NOW (animation) The University of Illinois - Urbana, Champaign, IL John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Moby Dick (animation) Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Having Our Say (projection programmer) Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
Space, in Perspective (projection programmer) Hubbard Street Dance - Chicago, IL Sven Ortel (Projection Designer)
La Havana Madrid (projection programmer) Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL Liviu Pasare (Projection Designer)
Pamplona (projection programmer) Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL Adam Flemming (Projection Designer)
King Of The Yees (projection programmer) Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
King Arthur's Camelot (projection assistant) Cincinnati Ballet John Boesche (Projection Designer)
The Book of Joseph (projection assistant) Chicago Shakespeare Theater Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
The Fundementals (projection programmer) Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Stephan Mazurek (Projection Designer)
The Magic Play (projection assistant & programmer) Goodman Theatre John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Poppea (projection programmer) Lyric Opera at UIUC John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Julius Caesar (associate projection designer) Writers' Theatre Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
Long Lake (projection assistant & programmer) Department of Theatre at UIUC John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Kiss Me Kate (projection programmer) Department of Theatre at UIUC John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Camp David (projection programmer) The Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA Jeff Sugg (Projection Designer)
Mary Page Marlowe (projection programmer) Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Sven Ortel (Projection Designer)
Moby Dick (projection assistant) Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Moby Dick (projection assistant) Anne & Ellen Fife Theatre - Blacksburg, VA John Boesche (Projections Designer)
Domesticated (projection programmer) Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Jeff Sugg (Projection Designer)
On Your Feet (projection assistant) The Good Book (proj. programmer)The Court Theatre - Chicago, IL Darrel Maloney (Projection Designer)
The Good Book (projection programmer) Oriental Theatre - Chicago, IL Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
Marie Antoinette (projection programmer) Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL Jeff Sugg (Projection Designer)